1 day on market
$615,000
For Sale

Balmoral Avenue

Toronto C02

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$977.19 / month
Taxes
$299 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete, Stucco (Plaster)
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

All-inclusive with one parking space and one very large locker in the iconic Grande Dame of Summerhill-One Balmoral! This French Chateau architecture sets this condo apart from others in both elegance and luxury. The secret west garden oasis with a waterfall and covered sitting area is a welcoming surprise! The newly redesigned marble lobby entry is a testament to the ongoing pride of ownership of the residents. This immaculate, bright suite answers your 'bucket' list for the perfect pied-à-terre in one of the most sought-after, well-located buildings in prime Summerhill. Two Juliette balconies, wall-to-wall built-in bookcase, Moulded Feature Wall in Bedroom, Wood and travertine marble floors- all demonstrate the quality of construction. Rooms are spacious, with the Primary Bedroom large enough for a King bed. Ample underground parking and guest suites make this ideal for guests. Amenities include a well-equipped gym and spacious, recently renovated party/entertainment area. This building is impeccably maintained and well-managed with a healthy reserve. Enjoy elegant, carefree living at its best!

Building Amenities

Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
Ravine
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1 Balmoral Avenue512 is 4,308

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$615,000
Down Payment$123,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$492,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,032
Property Taxes$299
Maintenance Fees$977
Monthly Payment$4,308
$4,308
monthly

About Balmoral Avenue, Toronto C02

Located at 1 Balmoral Avenue Unit #512, this Toronto C02 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $615,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $977 per month and taxes are approximately $3,584 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Ravine, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $615,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C02