7 days on market
$1,190,000
For Sale

Deer Creek Court

Toronto E10

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|7 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$290 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
ASAP
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

The Village at Highland Creek, a new home development. Welcome to this executive 4 bedroom detached home with full 5 year warranty. 9' ceilings on main floor. Oak staircases and oak flooring in living room. Deluxe designed kitchen with granite countertops and centre island. Too many features to list. Large ground windows in basement. Ready for quick closing! Close to highway 401, University of Toronto and transit. Located in Highland Creek Village with shops and restaurants. See attached list of features.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1 Deer Creek Court is 6,156

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,190,000
Down Payment$238,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$952,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,866
Property Taxes$290
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,156
$6,156
monthly

About Deer Creek Court, Toronto E10

Located at 1 Deer Creek Court , this Toronto E10 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,190,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,190,000 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto E10