1 day on market
$649,000
For Sale

Capreol Court

Toronto C01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$752.83 / month
Taxes
$267 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

The Pantry Suite: designed for cozy living, with everything you need in one space. You had a dream of a kitchen with a real pantry, where groceries have a home and the counters stay clear. You dreamed of a den that works as a true office, so work ends when the day does. Of two bathrooms and no more morning lineups. Of Saturday coffee on the balcony over a green courtyard, with a glimpse of the lake beyond. Of skating and markets under The Bentway across the street, and dinner at The Well just over the bridge. Of two schools, a community centre, the library and three grocery stores within walking distance, with the Spadina streetcar, Union and GO for everything else. Freshly painted, deep cleaned, professionally staged and vacant. The dream is ready when you are. Floor plan and neighbourhood guide available on request.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 10 Capreol Court952 is 4,219

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$649,000
Down Payment$129,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$519,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,199
Property Taxes$267
Maintenance Fees$753
Monthly Payment$4,219
$4,219
monthly

About Capreol Court, Toronto C01

Located at 10 Capreol Court Unit #952, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $649,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $753 per month and taxes are approximately $3,200 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $649,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C01