8 hours ago
$545,000
For Sale

York Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|8 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$419.15 / month
Taxes
$243 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 10 York Street, Unit 2802, in the heart of downtown Toronto! Located in the sought-after Tridel Built Ten York, this modern suite offers contemporary finishes, floor-to-ceiling windows, and stunning CN tower & city views. Enjoy exceptional building amenities and an unbeatable location just steps from the waterfront, Union Station, the Financial District, The Path, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Experience the best of downtown living! *Some photos have been virtually staged*

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 10 York Street2802 is 3,349

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$545,000
Down Payment$109,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$436,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,687
Property Taxes$243
Maintenance Fees$419
Monthly Payment$3,349
$3,349
monthly

About York Street, Toronto C01

Located at 10 York Street Unit #2802, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $545,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $419 per month and taxes are approximately $2,916 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $545,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01