1 hour ago
$568,800
For Sale

York Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|1 hour ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$419.59 / month
Taxes
$296 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
December 1, 2026
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete, Metal/Steel Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

1 Bedroom Unit At 10 York St! Laminate Floor Through Out, Modern Kitchen With Quartz Counter And Backsplash. Integrated Appliances With Open Concept Dining Room. Large Living Room With Window. Spacious Bedroom With Window With A Large Closet.

Building Amenities

Lake Access
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
Waterfront

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 10 York Street3202 is 3,520

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$568,800
Down Payment$113,760
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$455,040

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,804
Property Taxes$296
Maintenance Fees$420
Monthly Payment$3,520
$3,520
monthly

About York Street, Toronto C01

Located at 10 York Street Unit #3202, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $568,800 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $420 per month and taxes are approximately $3,552 annually. The property's amenities include Lake Access, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, Waterfront. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $568,800 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01