36 days on market
$479,999
For Sale

King Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|36 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$587.48 / month
Taxes
$210 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate/Flex
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to DNA2 Condos, where the best of King West living meets exceptional everyday convenience. This well-maintained one-bedroom suite features a functional open-concept layout with floor-to-ceiling windows and 9 ft ceilings, creating a bright and inviting space throughout. Ideally situated steps from Trinity Bellwoods, Stanley Park, Liberty Village, Queen West, and Ossington, the location offers outstanding walkability with a grocery store across the street and the King streetcar providing quick access to the Financial District, Exhibition Place, and the waterfront. A pet-friendly, professionally managed building offering premium amenities including a fitness center, party/meeting room, concierge, visitor parking, and bike storage. The rooftop terrace is a true standout feature-boasting panoramic day-and-night views of the city skyline, including an incredible sightline to the CN Tower. Enjoy unforgettable summer evenings with friends, relax in multiple comfortable lounge areas, or fire up the BBQ for a meal outdoors while taking in one of Toronto's most iconic views. Owned underground parking completes this excellent opportunity to secure a stylish, move-in-ready home in one of Toronto's most vibrant neighborhoods.

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1005 King Street337 is 3,164

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$479,999
Down Payment$96,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$383,999

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,366
Property Taxes$210
Maintenance Fees$587
Monthly Payment$3,164
$3,164
monthly

About King Street, Toronto C01

Located at 1005 King Street Unit #337, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $479,999 on Fri Sep 18 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $587 per month and taxes are approximately $2,519 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $479,999 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01