9 days on market
$109,900
For Sale

Simon Street

Schreiber

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|9 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$227 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Hardboard
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Looking for an affordable family home with room to grow? Situated in a quiet residential area of Schreiber, this 3-bedroom raised bungalow offers a practical layout, plenty of natural light and great potential to make it your own! The main floor features a sunny, southern-exposed living room and kitchen with dining area, creating a comfortable space for everyday family living, along with three bedrooms conveniently located on one level. The full unfinished basement offers plenty of room for future development, whether you're dreaming of a spacious rec room, home office, hobby area or additional living space. Additional features include forced-air electric heating and an air exchanger for added comfort. With some cosmetic updates and your own personal touches, this home offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young families or anyone looking for an affordable home with future potential. Enjoy the relaxed small-town lifestyle of Schreiber, surrounded by the natural beauty of Lake Superior and endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. A great place to start, settle in and make it your own!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 107 Simon Street is 769

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$109,900
Down Payment$21,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$87,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$542
Property Taxes$227
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$769
$769
monthly

About Simon Street, Schreiber

Located at 107 Simon Street , this Schreiber house is available for sale. This property was listed for $109,900 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $109,900 · 3 bedroom house in Schreiber