1 day on market
$1,821,000
For Sale

Winnett Avenue

Toronto C03

5 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$999 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60/90/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished, Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Metal/Steel Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Room to Grow, Space to Gather, a Neighbourhood to Love! Welcome to this exceptional fully renovated detached 3-storey, 4+1bedroom, 3-bath home in sought-after Humewood-Cedarvale. Thoughtfully redesigned with an inspired blend of style, functionality and warmth, this is a truly special family home where every space has been created with love and everyday living in mind.The inviting eat-in family kitchen is the heart of the home, with expansive sliding doors allowing the morning sun to pour in. A generous dining area sets the stage for memorable dinner parties, holiday celebrations and gatherings with family and friends. Thoughtfully designed spaces invite connection while offering room for everyone to enjoy their own moments.The second level features three spacious bedrooms ideal for a growing family, complemented by a large shared bathroom. Ascend to the remarkable third floor and discover a private primary retreat with ensuite, cathedral ceilings and an additional open living space perfect for a home office, family lounge or quiet escape. A walk-out leads to a wonderfully priv. terrace, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Adding to this home's exceptional appeal is a detached garage with a second-level studio offering endless possibilities. Imagine an artist's studio, home office, private teenage retreat, movie room or creative workspace. A rare and versatile bonus that adapts to your lifestyle.Located in sought-after Humewood-Cedarvale, enjoy steps to Humewood Community School and Cedarvale Park, perfect for nature strolls and outdoor enjoyment. Explore the shops, cafés and restaurants along St. Clair West, with convenient TTC access and great schools nearby. Experience the charm of an established community with the everyday conveniences of city living close at hand. Distinctive, versatile and full of character, this is more than a house. It's a place to grow, gather and create lasting memories. Rare opportunity to call Humewood-Cedarvale home.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 107 Winnett Avenue is 9,976

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,821,000
Down Payment$364,200
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,456,800

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$8,977
Property Taxes$999
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$9,976
$9,976
monthly

About Winnett Avenue, Toronto C03

Located at 107 Winnett Avenue , this Toronto C03 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,821,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,821,000 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto C03