2 hours ago
$499,800
For Sale

Peter Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|2 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$310.98 / month
Taxes
$214 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

An impressive, contemporary one-bedroom condo blending elegance with absolute functionality. This inviting suite features a spacious layout and design highlighted with an abundance of natural light, sleek laminate floors, ample size closet, an in-suite stacked washer & dryer, a modern washroom and a walk-out to a private balcony. The gourmet chef's kitchen boasts designer cabinetry, an under-mount kitchen sink, a countertop stove, fridge, microwave, and a built-in dishwasher. Located in a premier building with an inviting lobby and concierge service. Residents enjoy an inspired selection of amenities such as a fitness centre, yoga studio, co-working & recreational room, game room, party room, business centre, a resort-style rooftop deck featuring a pool with cabanas, a lounge tanning deck and more. Situated in an easy-access location in close proximity to world-class theatres, premier shopping, dining, entertainment, restaurants, parks & lifestyles, transportation and many other support amenities.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 108 Peter Street1113 is 2,988

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$499,800
Down Payment$99,960
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$399,840

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,464
Property Taxes$214
Maintenance Fees$311
Monthly Payment$2,988
$2,988
monthly

About Peter Street, Toronto C01

Located at 108 Peter Street Unit #1113, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $499,800 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $311 per month and taxes are approximately $2,563 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $499,800 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01