10 days on market
$525,000
For Sale

Beckwith Lane

Blue Mountains

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|10 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$629.19 / month
Taxes
$193 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Board & Batten , Brick
Zoning
R8
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Experience the best of four-season living in Southern Georgian Bay, where Blue Mountain, scenic trails, golf courses, and endless outdoor adventures are just minutes from your doorstep! Beautifully appointed with stylish finishes throughout, this bright and inviting two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Quietly situated on the second floor, overlooking the peaceful courtyard and tucked away from the traffic of Grey Road 21, this suite offers a wonderful sense of privacy with partial views of Blue Mountain. The open-concept living and dining area features a cozy gas fireplace, while the beautifully finished kitchen offers high end appliances and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside onto your private balcony and enjoy the tranquil surroundings, whether sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a busy day. Residents of Mountain House enjoy exclusive access to a Nordic inspired amenity centre featuring year round heated outdoor pools, a sauna, fitness facility, yoga space, and the popular Après Lounge, complete with indoor and outdoor fireplaces and panoramic views of Blue Mountain. Beyond your doorstep, adventure awaits in every season! Spend your winters skiing and snowboarding at Blue Mountain, explore the nearby hiking and biking trails as the seasons change, enjoy a round of golf at one of the area's beautiful courses, or spend your summer days on the waters of Georgian Bay. Whether you're searching for a weekend escape, a recreational retreat, or a place to call home year-round, this condo offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace the lifestyle that makes Southern Georgian Bay such a sought-after destination.

Building Amenities

Golf
Hospital
Skiing

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 11 Beckwith Lane204 is 3,410

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$525,000
Down Payment$105,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$420,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,588
Property Taxes$193
Maintenance Fees$629
Monthly Payment$3,410
$3,410
monthly

About Beckwith Lane, Blue Mountains

Located at 11 Beckwith Lane Unit #204, this Blue Mountains condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $525,000 on Sun Oct 25 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $629 per month and taxes are approximately $2,313 annually. The property's amenities include Golf, Hospital, Skiing. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $525,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Blue Mountains