Just listed
$595,000
For Sale

Frank's Way

Barrie

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$366 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
tba
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Walk-Up
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Bright And Spacious Semi-Detached Corner 3 Bedrooms Unit, Baking To The Ravine. The Property Offers One Of The Largest And Most Practical Layout In The Complex & Situated On Child Safe Cresent In The Allandale Heights Neighborhood. Just In Steps From Go Station (800 Meters) And Barrie Downtown. Enjoy Public Waterfront Access, Parks, Nightlife, Shopping & So Much More! The Property Is Available Immediately.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 115 Frank's Way is 3,299

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$595,000
Down Payment$119,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$476,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,933
Property Taxes$366
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,299
$3,299
monthly

About Frank's Way, Barrie

Located at 115 Frank's Way , this Barrie house is available for sale. This property was listed for $595,000 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $595,000 · 3 bedroom house in Barrie