15 days on market
$499,888
For Sale

Wales Avenue

Markham

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$498.75 / month
Taxes
$171 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

**A Wonderful Opportunity to Own in Prestigious Markham Village!**Why pay rent when you can own your own home? Welcome to this charming **3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo townhouse** in the highly desirable **Markham Village** community-an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or anyone looking to enter the Markham real estate market. Offering **three generous-sized bedrooms**, a comfortable main-floor living room, functional kitchen, and a **cozy recreation room in the basement**, this home provides the space and flexibility a growing family needs. Step outside to your **private backyard with patio**, a rare and highly desirable feature that gives you your own outdoor space to relax, entertain, or enjoy a morning coffee. This is more than just a condo-it offers the **space, privacy and outdoor enjoyment of a townhouse**. Just move in and make it your own! The location is truly exceptional. Enjoy the convenience of being **within walking distance to the GO Train station, grocery stores, plazas, restaurants and everyday amenities**, with **Markham Stouffville Hospital, Markville Shopping Centre and numerous other services just minutes away**. Excellent access to transportation, schools, parks, and everything Markham has to offer.**An ideal opportunity for a small family to stop renting and take the first step toward owning real estate in one of Markham's established and sought-after communities.****Own your home. Enjoy your space. Build your future in Markham Village!**

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 118 Wales Avenue3 is 3,134

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$499,888
Down Payment$99,978
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$399,910

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,464
Property Taxes$171
Maintenance Fees$499
Monthly Payment$3,134
$3,134
monthly

About Wales Avenue, Markham

Located at 118 Wales Avenue Unit #3, this Markham condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $499,888 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $499 per month and taxes are approximately $2,052 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $499,888 · 3 bedroom condo in Markham