16 days on market
$539,900
For Sale

Beckwith Lane

Blue Mountains

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|16 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$845.45 / month
Taxes
$230 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flex
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Board & Batten , Brick
Zoning
R8
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Stunning 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Loft with Direct Mountain Views! Enjoy the best of four-season living in this beautiful upper-level loft at Mountain House! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this inviting retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-inspired living. One of the standout features is the spacious upper-level loft, offering a true primary suite with plenty of room for a king-sized bed and its own closet, creating a comfortable and private retreat. The living area features a cozy gas fireplace, while the private balcony with gas line, offers direct views of Blue Mountain, providing a beautiful backdrop throughout the seasons. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including a year-round pool, hot tub, fitness centre, and sauna, perfect for relaxing after a day outdoors. Ideally located just minutes from the ski hills and surrounded by endless recreational opportunities, Mountain House puts you close to everything that makes this area special. From skiing and snowboarding in the winter to hiking, biking, golf, and exploring Georgian Bay in the warmer months, there's something to enjoy in every season. Whether you're looking for a weekend escape, a four-season getaway, or a home base for enjoying the Blue Mountain lifestyle, this Mountain House loft offers the space, views, and amenities to make the most of it all!

Building Amenities

Golf
Hospital
Skiing

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 12 Beckwith Lane303 is 3,737

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$539,900
Down Payment$107,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$431,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,662
Property Taxes$230
Maintenance Fees$845
Monthly Payment$3,737
$3,737
monthly

About Beckwith Lane, Blue Mountains

Located at 12 Beckwith Lane Unit #303, this Blue Mountains condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $539,900 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $845 per month and taxes are approximately $2,756 annually. The property's amenities include Golf, Hospital, Skiing. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $539,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Blue Mountains