1 day on market
$1,349,000
For Sale

Sudbury Street

Toronto C01

3 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1184.93 / month
Taxes
$481 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

BIG AS A HOUSE, QUIET AS A MOUSE! Go big AND go home! Who says you can't have it all? All the space of a house, the excitement of downtown, two-car garage parking AND a peaceful place to come home to. Beautifully finished townhouse with 1795 square feet of magic. Three bedrooms, four bathrooms and direct access to your home from your private garage. Open concept main floor is bright and spacious with an upgraded kitchen and handy powder room. Convenient gas line for a BBQ located on the kitchen terrace. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms with custom closets and a gorgeous bathroom with heated floors. The entire third floor is a fabulous primary retreat with a walk-in closet, beautiful ensuite with heated floors and its own private terrace, away from it all. Finished lower level (8'2" ceilings!) with direct garage access for those February grocery runs when going outside feels impossible. King West, Queen West, Trinity Bellwoods, Ossington, Liberty Village and The Exhibition at your doorstep. Restaurants, coffee shops, parks, shopping, transit and all the good stuff that makes living downtown the best. The space of a house. Convenience of a condo. Best of the city. Rest of your life. Come and get it.

Building Amenities

Arts Centre
Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 12 Sudbury Street2603 is 8,316

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,349,000
Down Payment$269,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,079,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,650
Property Taxes$481
Maintenance Fees$1,185
Monthly Payment$8,316
$8,316
monthly

About Sudbury Street, Toronto C01

Located at 12 Sudbury Street Unit #2603, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,349,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,185 per month and taxes are approximately $5,771 annually. The property's amenities include Arts Centre, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,349,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C01