13 days on market
$389,000
For Sale

County Rd 5 Road

South Dundas

2 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$171 / month
Total Parking Spots
6
Garage Spaces
6
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding
Sewer
Septic
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated home has been renovated from top to bottom and sits on nearly half an acre! Step inside to discover a bright and spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light from the large windows. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a stylish marble backsplash, and a central island with a breakfast bar. The main floor also offers two bathrooms and a convenient laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a 3-piece bathroom. Outside, enjoy the expansive backyard, complete with a versatile two-level workshop offering plenty of possibilities. Major updates to the plumbing, electrical, roof, and windows provide added peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the charm and tranquility of peaceful living in beautiful Winchester Springs. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Book your private showing today!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 12294 County Rd 5 Road is 2,088

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$389,000
Down Payment$77,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$311,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,918
Property Taxes$171
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,088
$2,088
monthly

About County Rd 5 Road, South Dundas

Located at 12294 County Rd 5 Road , this South Dundas house is available for sale. This property was listed for $389,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 6 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $389,000 · 2 bedroom house in South Dundas