2 days on market
$1,375,000
For Sale

Bathgate Drive

Toronto E10

7 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$553 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Apartment, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Experience 2,690 square feet of luxury living in this exceptional, sun-drenched family home. Designed with ultimate versatility in mind, the expansive 4-bedroom plus den/library above-ground layout could be used as a 5th bedroom on the main level, making it perfect for multi-generational living. The heart of the home boasts a bright, open-concept layout highlighted by a beautifully updated kitchen and a cozy family room-both offering seamless indoor-outdoor flow with dual walkouts to the backyard. Stylish upgraded flooring and modern pot lighting throughout create a warm and sophisticated ambiance. The lower level offers incredible value with a completely private 3-bedroom in-law suite featuring its own separate entrance and laundry. Nestled in a highly sought-after, family-friendly neighbourhood on a picture-perfect, leafy, tree-lined street, this property truly has it all.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 124 Bathgate Drive is 7,331

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,375,000
Down Payment$275,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,100,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,778
Property Taxes$553
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$7,331
$7,331
monthly

About Bathgate Drive, Toronto E10

Located at 124 Bathgate Drive , this Toronto E10 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,375,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 7 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,375,000 · 7 bedroom house in Toronto E10