Just listed
$568,000
For Sale

Blue Jays Way

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|No|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$485.07 / month
Taxes
$270 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Tenant
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

South-facing 1-bedroom plus den at downtown Toronto, featuring a versatile den large enough to accommodate bed. Enjoy abundant natural light and a spacious south-facing balcony overlooking the courtyard with beautiful city views. The open-concept layout includes a modern kitchen with built-in stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Toronto's vibrant Entertainment District, King Blue offers 24-hour concierge service, a gym, pool, rooftop terrace, and more. Steps from the TTC, restaurants, grocery stores, shops, Rogers Centre, CN Tower, and the waterfront, this home brings downtown convenience to your doorstep. Ideal for professionals, students, young families, or investors.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 125 Blue Jays Way4701 is 3,555

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$568,000
Down Payment$113,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$454,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,800
Property Taxes$270
Maintenance Fees$485
Monthly Payment$3,555
$3,555
monthly

About Blue Jays Way, Toronto C01

Located at 125 Blue Jays Way Unit #4701, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $568,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $485 per month and taxes are approximately $3,236 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $568,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01