10 hours ago
$920,000
For Sale

Kenmore Avenue

Toronto E04

6 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|10 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$333 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this well-maintained, two-storey, all-brick semi-detached home in the sought-after, family-oriented Clairlea-Birchmount neighbourhood. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, including a convenient main-floor bedroom, a rare mid-level family room, a spacious kitchen with updated appliances, and a separate dining area. The finished basement has a separate entrance and two additional bedrooms, living room, study/storage room, providing plenty of space for extended family or potential rental income. Recent updates include flooring and pot lights throughout all levels, including the bedrooms and basement. This home offers excellent opportunity for first-time buyers seeking potential rental income to help offset mortgage costs, or investors exploring income-generating possibilities. Conveniently located minutes from schools, shopping plazas, places of worship, and public transit with connections to downtown . Come explore the potential this home can offer!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 12a Kenmore Avenue is 4,868

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$920,000
Down Payment$184,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$736,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,535
Property Taxes$333
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,868
$4,868
monthly

About Kenmore Avenue, Toronto E04

Located at 12a Kenmore Avenue , this Toronto E04 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $920,000 on Mon Oct 12 2026. It has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $920,000 · 6 bedroom house in Toronto E04