13 hours ago
$1,529,000
For Sale

Spiritwood Way

Brampton

6 Bed|6 Bath|Yes|13 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$928 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
ASAP
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Power of Sale**Spacious 2.5-storey Detached Home**Open Space with Lots of Room**4 Spot Parking**Approx 4,015 sq. ft. Move-In Space**High Ceilings**Fully Finished walk-out basement**9-ft Ceilings**Property Being Sold As Is Where Is**Measurements are Approximate**No Representations or Warranties**LA Relates to Seller**Motivated Seller**Don't Miss Out On This Is The Perfect House Convenient to Go Station, Parks and Schools

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 13 Spiritwood Way is 8,465

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,529,000
Down Payment$305,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,223,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$7,538
Property Taxes$928
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$8,465
$8,465
monthly

About Spiritwood Way, Brampton

Located at 13 Spiritwood Way , this Brampton house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,529,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,529,000 · 6 bedroom house in Brampton