14 days on market
$479,000
For Sale

East Liberty Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|14 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$485.51 / month
Taxes
$223 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60 Days/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to modern urban living at Liberty Market Tower! This bright and spacious one bedroom suite features floor-to-ceiling windows, smooth ceilings, and sleek laminate floors throughout. The stylish open-concept kitchen comes fully equipped with integrated appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and under-cabinet valance lighting. Step out onto your private balcony to enjoy stunning views of the iconic CN Tower. Located in the heart of vibrant Liberty Village, you are just steps away from Metro Supermarket, Circle K convenience store, boutique shops, trendy restaurants, parks, and TTC transit, with fast access to the Gardiner Expressway, Lake Shore Boulevard, and the waterfront. Exceptional style, convenience, and location-completely move-in ready!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 135 East Liberty Street2408 is 3,069

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$479,000
Down Payment$95,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$383,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,361
Property Taxes$223
Maintenance Fees$486
Monthly Payment$3,069
$3,069
monthly

About East Liberty Street, Toronto C01

Located at 135 East Liberty Street Unit #2408, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $479,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $486 per month and taxes are approximately $2,670 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $479,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01