Just listed
$739,000
For Sale

Lindylou Road

Toronto W05

6 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$295 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Apartment, Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To 138 Lindylou Rd! This Versatile 5 Level Backsplit Semi Detached home Offer 4+2 Bedroom and 3 bathrooms, Providing Flexible Living Space For Growing Or Multi Generational Families. The Property Features Three Separate Entrances, Including A Separate Side Entrance And a Basement Walk Up Entrance, Offer Added Convenience And Flexibility . Recent Upgrades Include A Newly Renovated basement and Kitchen Featuring Additional Service And a Newly Installed HVAC System. Two Set Of Laundry Provide Additional Convenience For Larger Households Or Multi-Generational Living Arrangements.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 138 Lindylou Road is 3,938

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$739,000
Down Payment$147,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$591,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,643
Property Taxes$295
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,938
$3,938
monthly

About Lindylou Road, Toronto W05

Located at 138 Lindylou Road , this Toronto W05 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $739,000 on Mon Oct 19 2026. It has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $739,000 · 6 bedroom house in Toronto W05