13 hours ago
$839,000
For Sale

Heatherwood Road

Ajax

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|13 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$442 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance, Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Beautifully renovated 4-level backsplit on a quiet, family-friendly street in South East Ajax. Set on a rare 55 x 125 ft lot with a deep, private backyard, no rear neighbours, and open parking behind for added privacy.Stunning kitchen with brand-new stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a walk-out to a spacious rear deck. Engineered hardwood throughout, pot lighting, and a loft-style primary retreat with a walk-out balcony and 4-piece ensuite.4 bedrooms, 3 updated bathrooms ideal for growing or multi-generational families. Finished basement with separate entrance offers rec room, office, or in-law suite potential.Fully renovated. Turnkey and move-in ready, don't miss this one.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 14 Heatherwood Road is 4,578

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$839,000
Down Payment$167,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$671,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,136
Property Taxes$442
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,578
$4,578
monthly

About Heatherwood Road, Ajax

Located at 14 Heatherwood Road , this Ajax house is available for sale. This property was listed for $839,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Park, Public Transit, School Bus Route, School, Hospital. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $839,000 · 4 bedroom house in Ajax