23 days on market
$262,500
For Sale

Lloyd Irwin Street

Marathon

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|23 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$305 / month
Total Parking Spots
6
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partially Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fantastic opportunity to own a solid bi-level home in the picturesque community of Marathon, Ontario. Step inside to a custom oak kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, included appliances, and a bright breakfast area -- ideal for casual dining with guests and family. The formal dining and living rooms are filled with natural light and showcase beautiful glossy hardwood flooring, creating a warm and inviting space. The main floor offers a spacious primary bedroom with convenient ensuite access to a 3-piece bathroom. Fall in love with the stunning sunroom that overlooks the backyard -- perfect for relaxing year-round with your coffee and tea. An additional large bedroom and main floor laundry complete this level. Downstairs, you'll find a rec room, a third bedroom, another 3-piece bathroom, a utility room, and a dedicated wood storage area for your cozy wood stove. The house and two-car detached garage have a matching metal roof. Enjoy a sunny deck, private backyard, and a wood storage shed. Ideally located close to scenic hiking trails and Del Earl Park, this home combines small-town charm with access to outdoor recreation. 14 Lloyd Irwin offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and access to nature -- ready for you to move in and enjoy.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 14 Lloyd Irwin Street is 1,599

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$262,500
Down Payment$52,500
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$210,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,294
Property Taxes$305
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$1,599
$1,599
monthly

About Lloyd Irwin Street, Marathon

Located at 14 Lloyd Irwin Street , this Marathon house is available for sale. This property was listed for $262,500 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 6 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $262,500 · 3 bedroom house in Marathon