23 mins ago
$449,900
For Sale

Bathurst Street

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|23 mins ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$764.29 / month
Taxes
$260 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Unit 505 at 140 Bathurst Street! This bright and thoughtfully designed 610 sq. ft. 1+1 bedroom suite offers a highly functional layout with defined spaces for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a dedicated living and dining area, a separate bedroom, and a versatile den that is perfect for a home office or additional workspace. The open-concept kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar and seamlessly connects to the main living area, creating a bright and inviting space. North-facing exposure, a 4-piece bathroom, and an efficient layout complete this well-designed suite.Located in a well-maintained boutique condominium in the heart of King West, with the Bathurst and King streetcars just steps away. Enjoy the best of downtown living with restaurants, cafes, bars, boutique shops, parks, and everyday amenities all within easy reach. Just minutes from Queen West, Trinity Bellwoods, Liberty Village, the Entertainment District, and the waterfront. A fantastic opportunity to live in one of Toronto's most vibrant and connected neighbourhoods. Disclaimer: Some Photos Are Virtually Staged

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 140 Bathurst Street#505 is 3,242

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,900
Down Payment$89,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$260
Maintenance Fees$764
Monthly Payment$3,242
$3,242
monthly

About Bathurst Street, Toronto C01

Located at 140 Bathurst Street Unit ##505, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,900 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $764 per month and taxes are approximately $3,120 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01