2 days on market
$249,900
For Sale

King Street

Kitchener

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$641.87 / month
Taxes
$146 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Fan Coil
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
Mix-2
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

OWN for LESS than many rentals! AFFORDABLE HOME OWNERSHIP where ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED with your maintenance fees! Well established, well managed, Eastwood Community Condo. Welcome to Unit 802 at 1414 King St E in Kitchener. Updated and stylish, this beautiful one bedroom condo features in-suite laundry, lovely 4 piece bathroom, gorgeous updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, living-dining room combo and an open balcony to watch the sun set. There is a storage locker on the 8th floor for your convenience. There is a spacious parking lot with lots of open parking. Enjoy Amazing Social Opportunities with all the amenities featuring bowling, shuffleboard, fitness, billiards, library, games room, quilting room, workshop and more. Rockway Community Centre, Rockway Gardens and Rockway Golf Course are also at your door step. TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS OPPORTUNITY AND COME SEE IT TODAY!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1414 King Street802 is 2,020

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$249,900
Down Payment$49,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$199,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,232
Property Taxes$146
Maintenance Fees$642
Monthly Payment$2,020
$2,020
monthly

About King Street, Kitchener

Located at 1414 King Street Unit #802, this Kitchener condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $249,900 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $642 per month and taxes are approximately $1,751 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $249,900 · 1 bedroom condo in Kitchener