1 day on market
$974,900
For Sale

Champlain Road

Tiny

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$191 / month
Total Parking Spots
8
Garage Spaces
6
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished, Full
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Wood
Zoning
SR
Sewer
Septic
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) One-of-a-kind retreat showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings, a hand-installed solid pine tongue-and-groove interior, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, luxury 9-inch plank vinyl flooring, and breathtaking seasonal views of Georgian Bay, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that captures the essence of waterfront living without the added expense of waterfront taxes 2) The outdoor living space is one of the property's defining features, with grounds thoughtfully shaped into a series of connected destinations including an elevated covered deck, landscaped firepit area, and natural stone pathways weaving through mature trees, creating a layout that feels larger, more private, and more usable than most comparable properties while offering multiple spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy seasonal views of Georgian Bay in a rare blend of natural beauty, privacy, and year-round enjoyment 3) Brand-new custom-built home offering modern comfort throughout, including beautifully appointed bathrooms with a luxurious soaker tub, a versatile loft ideal for a home office or additional living space, and an above-grade basement with bathroom plumbing already roughed-in for future expansion 4) Experience the best of Georgian Bay living from the moment you arrive with a scenic drive along Champlain Road from Penetanguishene, passing marinas, sheltered bays, and stretches of shoreline that showcase the beauty of Georgian Bay, creating a memorable approach that sets the tone for the lifestyle ahead before you even reach the property 5) Peaceful and private setting on a highly desirable lot with no planned development behind, offering a tranquil woodland backdrop while still being just a short drive to the shops, restaurants, marinas, and everyday amenities of Penetanguishene. 2,257 square feet above grade (1,632 finished). *Please note some images have been virtually staged to show the potential of the home.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1490 Champlain Road is 4,997

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$974,900
Down Payment$194,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$779,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,806
Property Taxes$191
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,997
$4,997
monthly

About Champlain Road, Tiny

Located at 1490 Champlain Road , this Tiny house is available for sale. This property was listed for $974,900 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Beach, Lake Access, Wooded/Treed. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 8 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $974,900 · 2 bedroom house in Tiny