1 day on market
$399,000
For Sale

Finch Avenue

Toronto C15

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$878.24 / month
Taxes
$177 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Exceptional Value & Blank Canvas Opportunity In Tridel's Renowned Skymark II! Spaciously Designed Unit Featuring Huge Living & Dining Areas, ***9 FT Ceiling ***A Pass-Through Kitchen, And A Sun-Drenched Enclosed Den/Solarium With Picturesque, Park-Like Ground Level Views. Plus A Separate Balcony For Outdoor Enjoyment! Generous Room Sizes With Endless Potential To Renovate And Personalize To Your Custom Style. World-Class Building Amenities: 24Hr Security, Indoor & Outdoor Pools, Sauna, Tennis Courts, Gym, Squash Courts, and Party Room. Prime Location Minutes To Seneca College, Fairview Mall, Hwy 404/401/DVP, TTC Transit, Top-Rated Schools, And Parks. Maintenance fees includes: Heat, A/C, Hydro, Water, Internet and cable TV. A Truly Rare Opportunity!

Building Amenities

Clear View
Hospital
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1555 Finch Avenue102 is 3,022

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$399,000
Down Payment$79,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$319,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,967
Property Taxes$177
Maintenance Fees$878
Monthly Payment$3,022
$3,022
monthly

About Finch Avenue, Toronto C15

Located at 1555 Finch Avenue Unit #102, this Toronto C15 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $399,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $878 per month and taxes are approximately $2,118 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Hospital, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $399,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C15