2 days on market
$630,000
For Sale

Rose Way

Milton

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$502.56 / month
Taxes
$290 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
tbd
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick, Stucco (Plaster)
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

*130k Loss Sale**1 Yr condo Town-Home Bungalow with outdoor Patio Spacious & Bright ! A Lovely 3 Bedrooms Urban Townhomes (1321 Sq ft As Per Builder's Plan) Thompson Model for sale! Condo Features Living Plus Dining Room, Fully Upgraded Kitchen W/ Granite Countertop, S/S Appliances, 3 Large Size Bedrooms W/2 Full Washrooms! Big Patio ! One Level, Secured Underground Parking Garage!

Building Amenities

Golf
Hospital
Park
Public Transit
Terraced

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1573 Rose Way111 is 3,898

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$630,000
Down Payment$126,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$504,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,106
Property Taxes$290
Maintenance Fees$503
Monthly Payment$3,898
$3,898
monthly

About Rose Way, Milton

Located at 1573 Rose Way Unit #111, this Milton condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $630,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $503 per month and taxes are approximately $3,478 annually. The property's amenities include Golf, Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Terraced. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $630,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Milton