3 days on market
$358,000
For Sale

King Street

Waterloo

2 Bed|2 Bath|No|3 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$405.59 / month
Taxes
$271 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Excellent Investment Opportunity at 158 King St, Waterloo! Ideally located near the University of Waterloo and Wilfrid Laurier University, this spacious 637 sq. ft. 1+1 bedroom unit features 2 washrooms and a functional layout with the potential to convert into a 2-bedroom unit. Enjoy high-quality finishes, stainless steel appliances, and elegant stone countertops. Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, supermarkets, and convenient public transit, offering an easy and comfortable lifestyle. Currently rented for $1,700/month, providing stable rental income and attractive investment potential. An excellent opportunity for investors seeking rental income or parents looking to purchase a property for their children attending nearby universities. Affordable entry price with great potential for long-term value!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 158 King Street906 is 2,441

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$358,000
Down Payment$71,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$286,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,765
Property Taxes$271
Maintenance Fees$406
Monthly Payment$2,441
$2,441
monthly

About King Street, Waterloo

Located at 158 King Street Unit #906, this Waterloo condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $358,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $406 per month and taxes are approximately $3,252 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $358,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Waterloo