1 day on market
$1,069,000
For Sale

Louvain Avenue

Toronto E01

2 Bed|2 Bath|No|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$410 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this charming Leslieville home, perfectly situated on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Toronto's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Offering two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and three levels of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends character, comfort, and functionality. The inviting living room features an ornamental fireplace, while the generous dining area provides the perfect setting for entertaining. The bright kitchen opens through French doors to a private backyard and deck, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. Upstairs, natural light pours in through a skylight, leading to a spacious primary bedroom complete with wall-to-wall closets. The finished lower level offers exceptional versatility, with a comfortable family room or guest retreat and a full four-piece bathroom. Full of warmth and character, this is an opportunity to enjoy the best of Leslieville living, just moments from an incredible selection of local cafés, acclaimed restaurants, independent boutiques, and neighbourhood favourites along Queen Street East. Enjoy nearby Greenwood Park, vibrant community spaces, and easy access to the Beaches and waterfront, all while enjoying the charm of a quiet residential street in one of Toronto's most desirable east-end neighbourhoods.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 16 Louvain Avenue is 5,680

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,069,000
Down Payment$213,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$855,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,270
Property Taxes$410
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,680
$5,680
monthly

About Louvain Avenue, Toronto E01

Located at 16 Louvain Avenue , this Toronto E01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,069,000 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $1,069,000 · 2 bedroom house in Toronto E01