11 hours ago
$884,900
For Sale

Ridgegate Crescent

Halton Hills

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|11 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$410 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60-90 Days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Room to Grow on a Quiet Georgetown Crescent. Welcome to 16 Ridgegate Crescent, a bright, spacious end-unit freehold townhome on one of Georgetown's quietest, most family-friendly streets. With over 1,600 sq. ft., four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a finished basement, it offers the room of a detached home with the ease of townhome living. Extra windows bring in natural light, and an attached garage with 4 car driveway adds everyday convenience. Enjoy a private side yard and rear deck, perfect for summer barbecues and morning coffee. Upstairs, generous bedrooms give everyone their own space, while the finished lower level is ready to become a rec room, office, gym or teen hangout. Location is where this home shines. Cedarvale Park offers an off-leash dog park, soccer fields and a toboggan hill. Gellert Community Park has walking trails, tennis courts, baseball diamonds and a soccer field. The wooded and wetland trails of Hungry Hollow and the Credit River valley, with raised boardwalks, are ideal for weekend walks and birdwatching. Neighbourhood parks and playgrounds are close by for after-school play. Recreation is close too. Gellert Community Centre has an indoor pool and splash pad, and the Mold-Masters SportsPlex has four ice rinks and is home to the Georgetown Raiders. Downtown Georgetown's Main Street brings shops, cafés, restaurants and summer events like the Festival on Main. Public, Catholic and French Immersion schools are nearby. A bus stop at Guelph St. and McFarlane Dr. is steps away, and the Georgetown GO Station makes commuting to Toronto easy. Right-sized and surrounded by parks, trails and recreation, this is a home where families settle in and stay. Book your showing today!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 16 Ridgegate Crescent is 4,772

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$884,900
Down Payment$176,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$707,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,362
Property Taxes$410
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,772
$4,772
monthly

About Ridgegate Crescent, Halton Hills

Located at 16 Ridgegate Crescent , this Halton Hills house is available for sale. This property was listed for $884,900 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Golf, Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $884,900 · 4 bedroom house in Halton Hills