1 day on market
$474,900
For Sale

Sullivan Avenue

Thorold

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$630.33 / month
Taxes
$344 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick Front, Stucco (Plaster)
Zoning
R3
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Nice Quiet Building, Top Floor Unit Located in Center Of Building With Balcony Facing Southern Exposure. Open Concept Layout Boasts 9' Ceilings, Large Kitchen With Sit Up Breakfast Bar with granite countertops and stainless steal appliances and dishwasher. 2 Bedrooms Located At Either End For Privacy. Master Bedroom Offers Walk Through Closet To 4 Pc En-Suite Bath. 3Pc Bath Included As Well with walk in shower. In-Suite Laundry, And Exclusive Storage Locker Included with single parking spot. Condo Offers Outdoor Gazebo With Bbq Facilities, Party Room, Hobby Room And Exercise Room. Walking Distance To Shopping, Restaurants And Other Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 16 Sullivan Avenue301 is 3,315

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$474,900
Down Payment$94,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$379,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,341
Property Taxes$344
Maintenance Fees$630
Monthly Payment$3,315
$3,315
monthly

About Sullivan Avenue, Thorold

Located at 16 Sullivan Avenue Unit #301, this Thorold condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $474,900 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $630 per month and taxes are approximately $4,123 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $474,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Thorold