1 day on market
$539,900
For Sale

Charles Street

Whitby

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1069 / month
Taxes
$414 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick Front, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

This exceptionally bright 9th-floor corner suite at the Rowe offers a rare layout featuring two private balconies an abundance of natural light. showcasing expansive north and west views (with partial south and east views), the open-concept design and wall to wall windows create an airy, sun-drenched atmosphere throughout the day! Large primary bedroom offers a 4pc ensuite, walk-in closet and a balcony, 2nd bedroom has a double closet, floor to ceiling window which could also make for a home office. Ensuite laundry, 2nd bathroom for guests. Kitchen has an island, lots of counter and cupboard space and is open to the living and dining area, perfect for hosting. This condo is perfect for downsizers, or professionals, it delivers a comfortable, functional layout and offers so many amenities such as a roof top terrace with Barbecue and fire pit, a gym, party room for special events, and a resistance pool all in a highly desirable lakeside community. Easy access to the 401; within walking distance to GO Train, and public transit. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity for easy maintenance-free living!

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1600 Charles Street904 is 4,144

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$539,900
Down Payment$107,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$431,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,662
Property Taxes$414
Maintenance Fees$1,069
Monthly Payment$4,144
$4,144
monthly

About Charles Street, Whitby

Located at 1600 Charles Street Unit #904, this Whitby condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $539,900 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,069 per month and taxes are approximately $4,964 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $539,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Whitby