13 days on market
$379,900
For Sale

St. Clair Avenue

Toronto W03

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$508.67 / month
Taxes
$163 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate/Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Zoning
OR, R(d0.6)
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Experience Modern Urban Living At Reunion Crossing, Where Contemporary Design Meets An Unbeatable Lifestyle. This Bright And Spacious Suite Features Soaring 10.5' Exposed Concrete Ceilings, Floor-To-Ceiling Wall-To-Wall Windows, Laminate Flooring Throughout, And A Carpet-Free Open-Concept Layout Designed For Comfortable Living And Entertaining. The Stylish Kitchen Showcases Quartz Countertops, A Ceramic Backsplash, Energy-Efficient Stainless Steel Appliances, And A Built-In Integrated Dishwasher. Step Outside And Discover Why Reunion Crossing Is One Of Toronto's Most Exciting Communities. Surrounded By The Vibrant Neighbourhoods Of The Junction, Stockyards, Corso Italia, And Artscape Wychwood Barns, You'll Enjoy Incredible Restaurants, Brunch Cafes, Shopping, Entertainment, Parks, And Community Spaces Just Minutes Away. Big Box Shopping IIs Just A 3-Minute Drive Away. With A 95 Walk Score And 81 Transit Score, Commuting Couldn't Be Easier. The St. Clair Streetcar And Multiple TTC Bus Routes Are Right Outside Your Door, Dundas West Subway Station Is Only 6 Minutes Away, Bloor GO & UP Express Offer Fast Connections Across The GTA, And The New SmartTrack/GO Transit Hub Will Be Just A Few Blocks Away. Drivers Will Appreciate Quick Access To Highways 401, 400, And 427, While Toronto Pearson International Airport Is Less Than 20 Minutes Away. Enjoy Outstanding Building Amenities Including A Landscaped Courtyard With BBQs, Dining And Lounge Areas, Fitness Centre With TRX, Lobby Lounge, Outdoor Children's Play Area, Urban Garage, Party Room, Rooftop Terrace, Plus Discounted Rogers Fibre Internet, Cable, And Home Phone Services. Just 7 Minutes To High Park And 12 Minutes To Yorkdale Shopping Centre, This Is An Exceptional Opportunity To Own In A Growing Transit-Oriented Community By Diamond Kilmer Developments, Renowned For Building Family-Friendly Communities In Prime Toronto Locations.

Building Amenities

Hospital
Park
Public Transit
Place Of Worship
School
Rec./Commun.Centre

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1808 St. Clair Avenue712 is 2,544

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$379,900
Down Payment$75,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$303,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,873
Property Taxes$163
Maintenance Fees$509
Monthly Payment$2,544
$2,544
monthly

About St. Clair Avenue, Toronto W03

Located at 1808 St. Clair Avenue Unit #712, this Toronto W03 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $379,900 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $509 per month and taxes are approximately $1,950 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Place Of Worship, School, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $379,900 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto W03