1 day on market
$849,900
For Sale

Bedford Road

Toronto C02

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$823.34 / month
Taxes
$371 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
tba
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Sophisticated urban living awaits at 181 Bedford Avenue, Suite 1307. This bright and spacious two-bedroom corner residence showcases sweeping southeast views of the Toronto skyline and an enviable location in the heart of the Annex.Designed for refined city living, the suite features 9-foot ceilings, elegant flooring throughout, two private balconies, built-in appliances, a stylish three-piece ensuite bathroom, and an abundance of closet space. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light while offering captivating views and a sense of openness rarely found in the city.Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities, including 24-hour concierge service, business centre, billiards room, party room, and a beautifully appointed terrace with sundeck-providing everything needed for both relaxation and entertaining.Perfectly positioned just minutes from Yorkville, Casa Loma, upscale boutiques, renowned cafes, restaurants, and Toronto's finest cultural and lifestyle destinations. A distinguished address offering the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 181 Bedford Road1307 is 5,384

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$849,900
Down Payment$169,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$679,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,190
Property Taxes$371
Maintenance Fees$823
Monthly Payment$5,384
$5,384
monthly

About Bedford Road, Toronto C02

Located at 181 Bedford Road Unit #1307, this Toronto C02 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $849,900 on Sat Oct 17 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $823 per month and taxes are approximately $4,451 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $849,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C02