3 days on market
$599,000
For Sale

Deerfield Road

Newmarket

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|3 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$810.45 / month
Taxes
$311 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60 Days/TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Bright, spacious, and stylish, this exceptional 2+1 bedroom corner suite with wrap-around balcony offers an inviting blend of modern elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring an open-concept layout with contemporary finishes throughout, the suite boasts a welcoming living and dining area, complemented by a beautifully appointed kitchen with a centre island - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom features a 3-piece ensuite, while the versatile den provides the ideal space for a home office or additional living area. Enjoy breathtaking south-facing views and an abundance of natural light throughout the day, creating a warm and airy atmosphere. Complete with underground parking and a private storage locker, this desirable suite is ideally situated just minutes from premier shopping, major highways, public transit, parks, schools, and everyday amenities. An outstanding opportunity to enjoy stylish condo living in a prime location. Must be seen to be truly appreciated!! *Some Photos AI edited.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 185 Deerfield Road1103 is 4,074

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,000
Down Payment$119,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,953
Property Taxes$311
Maintenance Fees$810
Monthly Payment$4,074
$4,074
monthly

About Deerfield Road, Newmarket

Located at 185 Deerfield Road Unit #1103, this Newmarket condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $810 per month and taxes are approximately $3,727 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Newmarket