2 days on market
$399,900
For Sale

Grulke Street

Kitchener

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$512.98 / month
Taxes
$187 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
IMMEDIATE
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick Veneer, Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Attention Investors & Renovators! This home requires work and offers an excellent opportunity to bring your vision and creativity to life. With some TLC, renovations, and your personal touch, this property has great potential! Welcome to #20-187 Grulke Street, Kitchener, located in the desirable Centreville neighbourhood! This 3-storey townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features a finished rec room with walkout access to the back deck, perfect for relaxing, entertaining or creating a home office or playroom. This level also includes a convenient 2-piece bathroom, laundry room, utility room, additional storage space & direct access to the single-car garage. The second floor offers a spacious, bright living room with walkout to a private balcony, providing the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. A functional kitchen & adjoining dining room complete this level, offering plenty of space for family meals & entertaining. Upstairs, the third floor features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, along with a shared 3-piece bathroom. Parking for 2 vehicles, including 1 space in the attached garage & 1 in the driveway. Ideally situated just minutes from Fairview Park Mall, Chicopee Ski Resort, schools, parks, public transit, shopping, restaurants & everyday amenities, with convenient access to major highways for commuters. Whether you're a first-time buyer, growing family or investor, this townhouse offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient Kitchener location. Don't miss your chance to call this home! Estate Sale - Property being sold as is where is with no representation or warranty.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 187 Grulke Street20 is 2,671

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$399,900
Down Payment$79,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$319,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,971
Property Taxes$187
Maintenance Fees$513
Monthly Payment$2,671
$2,671
monthly

About Grulke Street, Kitchener

Located at 187 Grulke Street Unit #20, this Kitchener condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $399,900 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $513 per month and taxes are approximately $2,239 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $399,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Kitchener