2 days on market
$849,900
For Sale

Berkhout Terrace

Pelham

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$439 / month
Total Parking Spots
8
Garage Spaces
6
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Board & Batten , Concrete Poured
Zoning
R1
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

FALL IN LOVE WITH YOUR NEW NEIGHBOURHOOD! Welcome home to 19 Berkhout Terrace, a pristine raised bungalow tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac in a wonderful, family-friendly neighbourhood. Picture the kind of street where neighbours become friends, kids ride their bikes, and summer evenings are spent playing outside until the streetlights come on. This is more than a house - it's the life that you've been dreaming about! From the moment you step into the spacious foyer, you'll appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout, with an architecturally appealing view of the home's multiple levels and the beautifully landscaped backyard beyond. The bright and inviting living room offers plenty of space to relax, while the separate dining room sets the stage for family dinners and special occasions. The eat-in kitchen is perfect for busy mornings, casual meals, and gathering with family and friends. Three generous main-floor bedrooms include a primary bedroom with ensuite privilege for added comfort and convenience. The lower level is where this home truly shines, offering an abundance of additional living space with a huge family room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, a dedicated bar area perfect for entertaining, an additional bedroom, and a second bathroom. Whether you're hosting game nights, welcoming overnight guests, accommodating extended family, or simply looking for room for everyone to spread out, the possibilities are endless. A walk-up provides direct access to the backyard patio, making indoor-outdoor entertaining a breeze. A beautiful home, a versatile layout, and a neighbourhood you'll love coming home to. If you're searching for the perfect place to put down roots, raise a family, and make lasting memories, 19 Berkhout Terrace is ready to welcome you home! Furnace 2023 New carpeting & trim throughout, freshly painted, new treads on stairs

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 19 Berkhout Terrace is 4,629

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$849,900
Down Payment$169,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$679,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,190
Property Taxes$439
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,629
$4,629
monthly

About Berkhout Terrace, Pelham

Located at 19 Berkhout Terrace , this Pelham house is available for sale. This property was listed for $849,900 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Golf, Rolling. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 8 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $849,900 · 4 bedroom house in Pelham