14 hours ago
$699,000
For Sale

Bridgetown Drive

Toronto W08

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|14 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$423 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

An exceptional opportunity for builders, renovators, and buyers with vision! Welcome to 19 Bridgetown Drive, situated in an established and sought-after residential pocket of Etobicoke. Surrounded by mature neighbourhood charm and everyday conveniences, this property offers an exciting opportunity to renovate, reimagine, or explore the potential to build something entirely new. Enjoy close proximity to Bloordale Park, excellent schools, and Centennial Park, offering expansive green space and year-round recreation. Shopping, dining, and daily essentials are all within easy reach, including Sherway Gardens and the Cloverdale Mall area. Convenient access to Highway 427, Bloor Street, public transit, and Pearson International Airport makes commuting throughout the city and beyond a breeze. Whether you're looking to transform an existing home or bring a new vision to life, this property presents an opportunity to create something truly special in an established neighbourhood. The location is already in place. The possibilities are yours!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 19 Bridgetown Drive is 3,869

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$699,000
Down Payment$139,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$559,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,446
Property Taxes$423
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,869
$3,869
monthly

About Bridgetown Drive, Toronto W08

Located at 19 Bridgetown Drive , this Toronto W08 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $699,000 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $699,000 · 3 bedroom house in Toronto W08