50 mins ago
$989,000
For Sale

Kilbirnie Court

Kitchener

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|50 mins ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$524 / month
Total Parking Spots
6
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
Zoning
R2A
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Lovingly updated, impeccably cared for and exceptionally unique, this property is a rare slice of paradise that seldom comes your way! Nestled on a highly coveted cul-de-sac in a desirable neighbourhood, this truly exceptional custom-built bungalow backs directly onto a lush, conservation forest and greenbelt! Listen to nature, spot deer and enjoy tranquility. Striking curb appeal, professional landscaping and a double stone driveway w/parking for six. Built to an uncompromising standard, the home incorporates thoughtful features for lasting durability and comfort. Walls are upgraded to 6" thick rather than 4" to maximize insulation. Practical upgrades include windows, doors in 2021, shutters, new paint, modern garage door. 2' eaves and leaf-filter gutters. Offering a sophisticated and distinctive 1 BR+den, this home is made for empty nesters, downsizers, or luxury buyers seeking effortless single-level living. The primary retreat has a luxury ensuite with in-floor heating. The heart of the home is enhanced by an updated kitchen with premium finishes, open-concept family room with a striking feature wall and a natural gas FP. Custom-designed sunroom is flooded with natural light and creates a warm sanctuary year-round. In-floor heating is rarely needed thanks to the passive solar warmth. The interior is designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Expanding the home to 3,099 sqft of finished space, the walk-out basement is filled with large windows. It has a recreation room with a 2nd fireplace, 2 more bedrooms, 3-piece bath, dedicated laundry room and generous workshop/storage spaces. A walk-out leads directly out to the covered stone patio and yard, offering wonderful flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Located in a peaceful community, the home is just steps away from neighbourhood boardwalks and walking trails, while remaining only a short drive to local shopping, groceries, and major amenities.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 19 Kilbirnie Court is 5,399

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$989,000
Down Payment$197,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$791,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,876
Property Taxes$524
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,399
$5,399
monthly

About Kilbirnie Court, Kitchener

Located at 19 Kilbirnie Court , this Kitchener house is available for sale. This property was listed for $989,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, School, Wooded/Treed. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 6 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $989,000 · 3 bedroom house in Kitchener