5 days on market
$698,900
For Sale

Washington Street

Norwich

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|5 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$225 / month
Total Parking Spots
7
Garage Spaces
6
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

A hidden gem in the heart of Norwich with a shop you won't want to miss! 19 Washington St features a beautifully renovated home with great curb appeal in the new siding & landscaping. There's a 20' by 28' shop which is insulated, heated + AC , has its own air compressor, hot water, and pressure washer. The perfect spot for your next project! Entering your home through the front door you will be greeted into the large foyer complete with built-in closets and ushering you straight into the sleek modern kitchen. Natural light accents all the features in this room where you will enjoy all your meal prep, family dinners, and morning coffees. Quartz countertops line the counters and ample cupboard space make for utmost convenience. Next to the kitchen is the large living room perfect for relaxing in the evenings or gathering with friends and family. The main floor also features the large primary bedroom and walk-in closet. While also hosting your main floor laundry and 3-pc bathroom. On the second floor you will find a 4-pc family bathroom and two additional bedrooms. The backyard features a brand new fence (2026) offering ample privacy, and convenient gates to the side street, professionally landscaped patio, natural gas BBQ connection, and a firepit! The perfect space to spend time with your family and enjoy summer BBQs! An ideal spot for commuters, this home is just 15-20 minutes from Woodstock and Hwy 401 access, and about 25 minutes to Brantford. Norwich includes all your local amenities just a short walk away from this home! With many recent upgrades this home is sure to impress.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 19 Washington Street is 3,670

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$698,900
Down Payment$139,780
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$559,120

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,445
Property Taxes$225
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,670
$3,670
monthly

About Washington Street, Norwich

Located at 19 Washington Street , this Norwich house is available for sale. This property was listed for $698,900 on Sat Oct 10 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Park. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 7 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $698,900 · 3 bedroom house in Norwich