8 hours ago
$349,000
For Sale

Kennedy Road

Toronto E04

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|8 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$658.62 / month
Taxes
$86 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible - Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Other
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Laundry Room
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

This Is The Unit You Have Been Waiting For. Amazing Value. Fully Renovated From Top To Bottom 2 Bedroom Corner Unit Condo In A Prime Location! Gorgeous Modern Open-Concept Extended Kitchen With Stunning Quartz Counters/Backsplash, Large Kitchen Sink And Stainless Steel Appliances Including Double Door Fridge, Stove And OTR Microwave. Beautiful New Laminate Flooring, Baseboards, Paint, Led Light Fixtures, And Smooth Flat Ceilings Throughout. Walk-Out To Unobstructed South Side Views From Large Open Balcony. Oversized Bright South Facing Primary Bedroom. Escape To Your Spa-Like Renovated 4 Piece Bathroom With Pot lights. All Closets Fitted With New Modern Sliding Doors. Large In-Unit Storage Room. Enjoy Year-Round Comfort & Efficiency! Stay Cool Or Warm Easily With 3 Ductless Mini-Split Units, Individually Remote Controlled In Each Room! Updated Electric Breaker Panel. Too Many Updates To List, A Must See Unit. High-Speed Internet And Cable Included in Low Maintenance Fees! On-Site Exercise Room, Large Capacity Laundry Room, Entertainment Room, Outdoor Playground And Visitor Parking. Highly Desirable Area Conveniently Located Steps From Kennedy Commons Mall, Restaurants, Schools, Parks And 3 Grocery Stores (Highland Farms, Metro And Foody World). Quick Access to 401, Kennedy Subway Station, GO Transit And TTC Next Door. 1 Underground Heated Parking Spot Included. Perfect For First Time Buyers, Down-sizers or Investors. Visit The Virtual Tour Link For More Information.

Building Amenities

Clear View
Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
School
Library

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1950 Kennedy Road711 is 2,465

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$349,000
Down Payment$69,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$279,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,721
Property Taxes$86
Maintenance Fees$659
Monthly Payment$2,465
$2,465
monthly

About Kennedy Road, Toronto E04

Located at 1950 Kennedy Road Unit #711, this Toronto E04 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $349,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $659 per month and taxes are approximately $1,029 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School, Library. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $349,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto E04