14 days on market
$790,000
For Sale

Yonge Street

Toronto C08

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|14 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1201.88 / month
Taxes
$417 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

The Massey Tower * In The Heart Of Downtown Toronto *Southwest-Facing corner Unit In The Building Over-Looking The Cn Tower and ontario Lake From The Balcony * Open Layout With No Space Wasting, Floor To Ceiling Window Let In Lots Of Natural Light * Practical Full Kitchen With Sufficient Cabinet Storage Spaces * Ensuite Laundry * Amazing Amenities: Gym, Yoga Studio, Sauna, Steam Room, Rooftop Patio, Gorgeous Party/Dining Room, 24Hr Concierge, Etc. * Steps To Yonge-Dundas Square, Eaton Centre, Queen Subway Station, St. Michael Hospital, The Massey Hall, Financial District, Ryerson, Numerous Eateries & Countless Entertainment *

Building Amenities

Clear View
Hospital
Park
Place Of Worship
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 197 Yonge Street4209 is 5,513

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$790,000
Down Payment$158,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$632,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,895
Property Taxes$417
Maintenance Fees$1,202
Monthly Payment$5,513
$5,513
monthly

About Yonge Street, Toronto C08

Located at 197 Yonge Street Unit #4209, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $790,000 on Sun Oct 11 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,202 per month and taxes are approximately $5,000 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Hospital, Park, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $790,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C08