31 days on market
$945,000
For Sale

Edith Drive

Toronto C03

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|31 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1379.07 / month
Taxes
$370 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To The Movado At 2 Edith Dr. A Fabulous Low-Rise Boutique Condo In The Yonge & Eglinton Neighbourhood. It Is Very Rare That This Corner Unit, Just Shy Of 1100 Sq-Ft 2 Bed, 2 Bath With An Open Concept And Split Bedroom Floorplan At Yonge And Eg Comes Available.This Unit Has Been Upgraded With New Custom Kitchen Cabinets And Appliances, Additional Storage Cabinets, 9' Smooth Finished Ceilings, Crown Mouldings And New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. The Primary Bedroom Is A Great Size With A Walk In Closet And Upgraded 4-Piece Ensuite. The Shower Rivals Those Found In Custom-Built Homes. Laundry Is In The Unit With A Newer Full-Size Washer And Dryer. Another Fabulous Feature Is A Fantastic Balcony That Faces North-West Looking Over A Canopy Of Trees (Not Eglinton Ave) That Gives You A Lot Of Privacy. This Unit Also Comes With a Parking Spot And Locker. The Building Amenities Have a Gym, Party/Meeting Room And Bbq Area. Awesome Eglinton Park And North Toronto Community Centre Are Right Around The Corner. You Are Only A 5-Minute Walk To The Corner Of Yonge And Eglinton, Where You Can Hop On The TTC Subway Or The LRT. There Are Tons Of Retail Shops, Restaurants, Grocery Stores And Medical Offices Up And Down Yonge St And Across Eglinton Ave. However, When You Just Need A Few Basics, There Is A Convenience Store And Dry Cleaners Right Across The Street. Another Big Plus Is You Don't Need To Wait Forever For An Elevator Like In Many Of The 30-40 Storey Plus High Rises. Maint Fees Include: Heat, Hydro, Water, Central AC - Pets Allowed With Some Restrictions.

Building Amenities

Place Of Worship
Public Transit
School
Park
Rec./Commun.Centre

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 2 Edith Drive508 is 6,407

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$945,000
Down Payment$189,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$756,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,659
Property Taxes$370
Maintenance Fees$1,379
Monthly Payment$6,407
$6,407
monthly

About Edith Drive, Toronto C03

Located at 2 Edith Drive Unit #508, this Toronto C03 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $945,000 on Thu Sep 24 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,379 per month and taxes are approximately $4,436 annually. The property's amenities include Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $945,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C03