Just listed
$449,900
For Sale

Ludlow Street

Midland

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$285 / month
Total Parking Spots
6
Garage Spaces
6
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
RS2
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

An opportunity to reimagine a Dutch colonial home on an expansive 100' x 218' lot in Midland. Set on approximately half an acre, the property features a classic brick exterior, an inground swimming pool, and a fully fenced backyard. The home's exterior and mechanical systems have benefited from ongoing maintenance, while the interior presents an opportunity for a comprehensive renovation. Currently three bedrooms, one bath. This home offers the potential to create a personalized residence or future income property.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 20 Ludlow Street is 2,503

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,900
Down Payment$89,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$285
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,503
$2,503
monthly

About Ludlow Street, Midland

Located at 20 Ludlow Street , this Midland house is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,900 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 6 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,900 · 3 bedroom house in Midland