4 days on market
$449,900
For Sale

Bathurst Street

Toronto C03

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|4 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$575.62 / month
Taxes
$295 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Vacant
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete Block
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Modern 1-Bedroom + Den Condo with Direct Subway Access, Parking & Locker Welcome to this modern and thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom + den condo, featuring a functional layout and contemporary finishes. The open-concept kitchen and living area offers a bright,inviting atmosphere, complemented by floor-to-ceiling windows and a Juliet balcony overlooking the street.The stylish kitchen features stainless steel built-in appliances, a beverage cooler, stone countertops, a tiled backsplash, track lighting, and pot lights. The fully enclosed den with sliding glass doors provides a versatile space ideal for a home office or second bedroom.The primary bedroom features a built-in closet, while the modern 3-piece bathroom offers contemporary fixtures. An in-suite laundry closet with a stacked front-loading washer and dryer adds everyday convenience.One underground parking space and one locker are included.

Building Amenities

Hospital
Library
Public Transit
School Bus Route
Place Of Worship
Part Cleared

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 2020 Bathurst Street216 is 3,088

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,900
Down Payment$89,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$295
Maintenance Fees$576
Monthly Payment$3,088
$3,088
monthly

About Bathurst Street, Toronto C03

Located at 2020 Bathurst Street Unit #216, this Toronto C03 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,900 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $576 per month and taxes are approximately $3,538 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Library, Public Transit, School Bus Route, Place Of Worship, Part Cleared. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C03