4 hours ago
$449,000
For Sale

Queens Quay

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|4 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$617.89 / month
Taxes
$245 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60 D/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to the WaterClub Condominiums and this 553 sq.ft. 1-bedroom unit with stunning unobstructed south views over Lake Ontario and marina. Hardwood and limestone (foyer and kitchen) flooring, the spacious bedroom with a walk/in closet. Renovated 4-pc bathroom, 2025 washer/dryer. Steps to Harbourfront, Union Station, TTC, Shopping, Theatres, The Financial and Entertainment Districts. Rogers Centre and Scotiabank Arena nearby. Fabulous recreational facilities including a Fitness Centre, sauna, indoor and outdoor pools, party rooms. 24-hrConcierge. 1 parking space comes with the unit.

Building Amenities

Clear View
Lake/Pond
Marina
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
Waterfront

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 208 Queens Quay1705 is 3,076

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,000
Down Payment$89,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,213
Property Taxes$245
Maintenance Fees$618
Monthly Payment$3,076
$3,076
monthly

About Queens Quay, Toronto C01

Located at 208 Queens Quay Unit #1705, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,000 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $618 per month and taxes are approximately $2,939 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Lake/Pond, Marina, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, Waterfront. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01