1 day on market
$999,900
For Sale

Vermont Avenue

Newmarket

3 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$268 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flex
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 209 Vermont Avenue, where luxury, space, and convenience come together in the highly sought-after Summerhill Estates community! Built in 2022, this stunning 3-storey executive freehold townhome offers approximately 2,664 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, 3 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a rare PRIVATE ELEVATOR servicing all three levels! Featuring 9-ft smooth ceilings throughout, upgraded hardwood flooring, pot lights, and elegant finishes, this home is anything but ordinary. The versatile ground-floor family room features a 3-piece bathroom and walkout to the backyard, making it an ideal recreation space, guest suite, or potential 4th bedroom. The bright and spacious second floor showcases an open-concept living and dining area with a sleek linear electric fireplace, perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with quartz countertops, oversized centre island, gas cooktop, pot filler, custom backsplash, premium cabinetry, and an adjoining breakfast area with walkout to a private deck with BBQ gas line. A dedicated home office, stylish powder room, and convenient pantry with servery complete this level. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring TWO walk-in closets, a private balcony, and spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite with double vanity, soaker tub, and glass shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide plenty of room for family. Enjoy the convenience of an upgraded laundry room, unfinished basement offering additional storage and future potential, and parking for 3 vehicles. Surrounded by beautiful parks, scenic trails, excellent schools, shopping, transit, and everyday amenities, this exceptional home delivers modern luxury in a family-friendly neighbourhood. Why settle for ordinary when you can live ELITE?

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 209 Vermont Avenue is 5,197

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$999,900
Down Payment$199,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$799,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,929
Property Taxes$268
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,197
$5,197
monthly

About Vermont Avenue, Newmarket

Located at 209 Vermont Avenue , this Newmarket house is available for sale. This property was listed for $999,900 on Sun Oct 11 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Ravine, School, School Bus Route. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $999,900 · 3 bedroom house in Newmarket