24 days on market
$449,900
For Sale

King William Street

Hamilton

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|24 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$597.31 / month
Taxes
$417 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete Poured, Other
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in a modern condominium building in the heart of Hamilton. Offering approximately 822 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this bright suite combines contemporary finishes with a highly functional open-concept layout. The spacious main living area features soaring 9' ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The stylish kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, with direct access to the private balcony-an ideal spot for morning coffee or an evening outdoors. Both bedrooms are generously sized with large windows and excellent closet space, enhanced by custom organizers in every bedroom closet to maximize storage and efficiency. The primary bedroom further enjoys the convenience of its own full ensuite bathroom. In-suite laundry completes the space. Residents enjoy an impressive collection of building amenities, including a rooftop terrace, fitness centre, party room, and concierge service. Ideally located just minutes from St. Joseph's Healthcare and Hamilton General Hospital, with easy access to downtown Hamilton, major highways, public transit, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Close to HSR stops, parks, recreation centres, and the vibrant Ottawa Street neighbourhood, with convenient access to the QEW and Red Hill Valley Parkway. Includes one underground parking space and internet. A stylish, low-maintenance home in an exceptionally convenient Hamilton location.

Building Amenities

Arts Centre
Hospital
Place Of Worship
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 212 King William Street515 is 3,232

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,900
Down Payment$89,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$417
Maintenance Fees$597
Monthly Payment$3,232
$3,232
monthly

About King William Street, Hamilton

Located at 212 King William Street Unit #515, this Hamilton condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,900 on Fri Oct 02 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $597 per month and taxes are approximately $4,999 annually. The property's amenities include Arts Centre, Hospital, Place Of Worship, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Hamilton