38 days on market
$350,000
For Sale

Dundas Street

Toronto C08

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|38 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$479.55 / month
Taxes
$236 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Zoning
Single Family Residential
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

New Price to Sell! Attention End Users & Investors W/ Functional 500Sqft Penthouse 1 Br Unit In De Condo By Menkes, Quality Building In Historic Neighbourhood Including Massey Hall, Maple Leaf's Garden, St. Michael's Cathedral Basilica. Do Not Miss This Rarely Offered PENTHOUSE Unit! Unobstructed Lake View, Floor To Ceiling Windows, Natural Lights All Day Long. Functional & Open Layout, Laminate Flooring & Throughout. Luxurious Amenities, 24/7 Ttc @ The Door Steps. Close To TMU, Eaton Centre, Dundas Square, Minutes Drive To DVP.

Building Amenities

Clear View
Hospital
Level
Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 219 Dundas StreetPh112 is 2,441

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$350,000
Down Payment$70,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$280,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,725
Property Taxes$236
Maintenance Fees$480
Monthly Payment$2,441
$2,441
monthly

About Dundas Street, Toronto C08

Located at 219 Dundas Street Unit #Ph112, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $350,000 on Wed Sep 16 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $480 per month and taxes are approximately $2,828 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Hospital, Level, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $350,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C08